Evertz

Showing 1 - 7 of 7
Page 1
Image not yet available

Evertz SFPTR-RJ45-SER-AV SFP Module for 10/100/1000 Interface Ports

Intended for use with Evertz IP Gateway products, the SFPTR-RJ45-SER-AV is an SFP module for 10/100/1000 interface ports (used for ports 9 and 10 as well as the trunk ports).
Log In For Price
In Stock
Evertz 3405T13-2 3G.HD/SD Dual Fiber Optic Transmitter

Evertz 3405T13-2 3G.HD/SD Dual Fiber Optic Transmitter

Dual channel SFP optical transmitter with standard 1310nm lasers. Non-reclocked, with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI plus other rates such as MADI.Evertz 3405T13-2 Features: Electrical Inputs: 2Optical Outputs: 2Laser: Standard1310nm
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Evertz 3405R-2R Dual Channel Fiber Optic Receiver Optical Reciever

Evertz 3405R-2R Dual Channel Fiber Optic Receiver Optical Reciever

Dual channel SFP optical receiver. Reclocked with support for 3G, HD, SD and ASI. Single electrical output per optical input when installed in a BNC frame, dual electrical output per optical input when installed in a frame with DIN 1.0/2.3 ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 11-15 business days
Evertz DC-428 DreamCatcher 428 2TB Replay System

Evertz DC-428 DreamCatcher 428 2TB Replay System

DreamCatcher is changing the face of production and instant replay. Not only the pioneer of 4K zoom and Mosaic, DreamCatcher also offers the most robust, scalable and modern IP-based replay system in the industry today. DreamCatcher's ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Evertz 5601MSC+2PS+GP+M+3GT Master Synch and Clock Generator Broadcaster

Evertz 5601MSC+2PS+GP+M+3GT Master Synch and Clock Generator Broadcaster

The 5601MSC Master Sync and Clock Generator is a broadcast quality, master sync pulse generator (SPG) and a master clock. It provides all of the synchronizing signals needed in a 21st century TV station or post production facility at the ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Evertz 5601ACO-2 AutomaticChangeover Security Changeover

Evertz 5601ACO-2 AutomaticChangeover Security Changeover

The 5601ACO2 Automatic Changeovers are intended for use with two 5601MSC Master Clock/Sync Generators. The 5601ACO2 system uses latching relays to ensure maximum reliability and minimal disruption in the event of any failure. The complete ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Image not yet available

Evertz 500DA2Q-3G 3G/HD/SD SDI Dual Reclocking Distribution Amplifier

The Evertz 500DA2Q-3G Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier provides the highest density DA in the industry allowing up to 32 3Gb/s, HD-SDI or SD-SDI Distribution amplifiers in a 3RU rack space. This module provides ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Showing 1 - 7 of 7
Page 1
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at for more information

Serving Contractors, Dealers, and Installers Since 1977

Contact: 1-800-828-0509 / Hours: Mon - Fri 7:00AM - 7:00PM