Camplex

Showing 1 - 21 of 21
Page 1
Camplex CMX-TR04LC-0500  4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel with LC Connectors, 500 ft

Camplex CMX-TR04LC-0500 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel with LC Connectors, 500 ft

Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 2 business days
Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

Camplex CMX-TACNGO-SDI Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system (part no. CMX-TACNGO-SDI). Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 3 business days
Camplex HF-OPRBX-2 Rack Mount 24-port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru

Camplex HF-OPRBX-2 Rack Mount 24-port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru

Enclosed rack mount optical fiber interface cabinet provides a safe and clean environment for sensitive optical cables, breakouts and splices. Heavy gauge USA made steel rack box with removable cover and high quality zirconia sleeve fiber ...
Log In For Price
In Stock
Camplex BLACKJACK-APTT2  ATEM Headset Belt Clip Adapter, 4-Pin MXLR

Camplex BLACKJACK-APTT2 ATEM Headset Belt Clip Adapter, 4-Pin MXLR

Camplex BLACKJACK-APTT2 is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex BLACKJACK--PTT1 BLACKJACK-PTT1

Camplex BLACKJACK--PTT1 BLACKJACK-PTT1

fThe Camplex BlackJack-PTT is a Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex CMX-TR04ST-0500 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

Camplex CMX-TR04ST-0500 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

This four-channel tactical fiber cable from Camplex is designed for Broadcast and Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 1 business day
Camplex HF-TS04ST-0500 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS04ST-0500 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized four-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TRP04ST-0500 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TRP04ST-0500 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TRP04ST-1000 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TRP04ST-1000 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TRP12ST-1000 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TRP12ST-1000 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TS12ST-0200 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 200 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS12ST-0200 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 200 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized twelve-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex CMX-TR02ST-0500 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

Camplex CMX-TR02ST-0500 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

This two-channel tactical fiber cable from Camplex is designed for Broadcast and Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TS02LC-0200 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 200 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS02LC-0200 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 200 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized two-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 3 business days
Camplex HF-TS02LC-0050 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 50 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS02LC-0050 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 50 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized two-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-FCFAFCMA-0328 FCFA to FCMA Series Canare SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, 328 ft

Camplex HF-FCFAFCMA-0328 FCFA to FCMA Series Canare SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, 328 ft

Designed for studio and broadcast use, the Camplex HF-FCFAFCMA series Canare HFO SMPTE hybrid fiber optic camera cable features a polyurethane jacket providing tear resistant characteristics ensuring superb mechanical strength. This ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TS12LC-0100 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 100 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS12LC-0100 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 100 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized twelve-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 11-15 business days
Camplex HF-TS12LC-0050 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 50 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS12LC-0050 12-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 50 ft Fiber Optic Snake with LC Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized twelve-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 11-15 business days
Camplex BLACKJACK-4OPLC  OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

Camplex BLACKJACK-4OPLC OpticalCON interface to LC Fiber

The BLACKJACK-4OPLC from Camplex is a 1RU rack panel for easily getting your Neutrik OpticalCON output cable ends from your Blackmagic Design Camera Converter using the BLACKJACK-1 (sold separately) to not only connect, but also adapt ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TRP12ST-0500 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TRP12ST-0500 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TS08ST-1000 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS08ST-1000 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized eight-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Camplex HF-TS04ST-1000 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

Camplex HF-TS04ST-1000 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optical Snake 1000 ft Fiber Optic Snake with ST Single Mode Connectors

This ruggedized four-channel fiber optic snake from Camplex is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. This highly flexible tight-buffered ...
Log In For Price
Currently Out Of Stock Expected to SHIP out in 6-10 business days
Showing 1 - 21 of 21
Page 1
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at for more information

Serving Contractors, Dealers, and Installers Since 1977

Contact: 1-800-828-0509 / Hours: Mon - Fri 7:00AM - 7:00PM