Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel
500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

OUR PART #  CMX-TR04ST-0500

Log In for price!

Don't have an account? Apply today!

This four-channel tactical fiber cable from Camplex is designed for Broadcast and Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is well-suited for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring ST premium fiber connectors, this cable assembly is machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

The Camplex four-channel tactical fiber snake also comes with a fiber optic cable reel featuring a connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. The reel ensures proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables.

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Features:

  • Broadcast deployable
  • Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL <0.25dB
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500um primary acrylate buffer with 900um secondary hard buffer
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Specifications:

  • Part Number: CMX-TR04ST-0500
  • Industry Standard Designation: SMF-28
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 um
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
  • Maximum Cabled Attenuation: 0.5/0.5 dB/km
  • Primary Coating Diameter: 500 um
  • Secondary Buffer Diameter: 900 um
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL <0.25dB

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel
500 ft Fiber Optic Cable with ST Connectors

OUR PART #  CMX-TR04ST-0500

Product Information:

This four-channel tactical fiber cable from Camplex is designed for Broadcast and Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is well-suited for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring ST premium fiber connectors, this cable assembly is machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards.

The Camplex four-channel tactical fiber snake also comes with a fiber optic cable reel featuring a connector protection cavity and hinged latching door. The reel ensures proper support and critical bend radius required by fiber optic cables.

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Features:

  • Broadcast deployable
  • Indoor/outdoor rated jacket
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL <0.25dB
  • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
  • 500um primary acrylate buffer with 900um secondary hard buffer
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane Core-Locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Reel Specifications:

  • Part Number: CMX-TR04ST-0500
  • Industry Standard Designation: SMF-28
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 um
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
  • Maximum Cabled Attenuation: 0.5/0.5 dB/km
  • Primary Coating Diameter: 500 um
  • Secondary Buffer Diameter: 900 um
  • Typical RL <-55dB and IL <0.25dB
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at for more information

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.