Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4
98 ft SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

OUR PART #  C-SC/SC/OM4-98


Kramer's C-SC/SC/OM4 series is a laser-optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125 um cable in a 3 mm (0.118") diameter PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Features:

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 40Gbps standards. 850 nm OM4 multi-mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3 mm(0.118") diameter
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4
98 ft SC (M) to SC (M) OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable

OUR PART #  C-SC/SC/OM4-98

Product Information:

Kramer's C-SC/SC/OM4 series is a laser-optimized OM4 fiber optic multi-mode 50/125 um cable in a 3 mm (0.118") diameter PVC jacket terminated with SC connectors.

Kramer C-SC/SC/OM4 Features:

  • Quality Construction - Developed for 40Gbps standards. 850 nm OM4 multi-mode fiber in a flexible PVC outer jacket of 3 mm(0.118") diameter
  • Numerous Applications - Connects Kramer's 670T/R, 671T/R, and 673T/R transmitter/receivers for long-distance transmission of high-resolution digital video signals over fiber
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at for more information

Serving Contractors, Dealers, and Installers Since 1977

Contact: 1-800-828-0509 / Hours: Mon - Fri 7:00AM - 7:00PM