Kramer 611T
Transmitter Fiber Optic use w/611R

OUR PART #  611T

Log In for price!

Don't have an account? Apply today!

The 611T and 611R are a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

* Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3db).

* Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls (611T & 611R).

* Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1 miles).

* Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high quality and cost effective solutions.

 

INPUT:

Composite video, 1Vpp/75? on a BNC connector.

OUTPUT:

Optic Fiber ST connector.

OPERATION DISTANCE:

Up to 5km (MultiMode).

VIDEO BANDWIDTH (-3dB):

55 MHz. 20 MHz.

DIFF. GAIN:

0.4%.

VIDEO S/N RATIO:

60 dB.

NON-LINEARITY:

0.6%

POWER SOURCE:

12 VDC 80mA.

DIMENSIONS:

12cm x 7.5cm x 2.5cm (4.7" x 2.95" x 0.98", W, D, H.)

WEIGHT:

0.27 kg. (0.59 lbs.) approx.

ACCESSORIES:

Power supply, mounting bracket.

OPTIONS:

RK-T1, RK-T3, 19" rack adapters.

Receiver Fiber Optic  use w/611T
Kramer 611R Receiver Fiber Optic use w/611T
The 611T and 611R are a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic ...
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!

Kramer 611T
Transmitter Fiber Optic use w/611R

OUR PART #  611T

Product Information:

The 611T and 611R are a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

* Bandwidth - 55MHz (-3db).

* Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls (611T & 611R).

* Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1 miles).

* Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high quality and cost effective solutions.

 

INPUT:

Composite video, 1Vpp/75? on a BNC connector.

OUTPUT:

Optic Fiber ST connector.

OPERATION DISTANCE:

Up to 5km (MultiMode).

VIDEO BANDWIDTH (-3dB):

55 MHz. 20 MHz.

DIFF. GAIN:

0.4%.

VIDEO S/N RATIO:

60 dB.

NON-LINEARITY:

0.6%

POWER SOURCE:

12 VDC 80mA.

DIMENSIONS:

12cm x 7.5cm x 2.5cm (4.7" x 2.95" x 0.98", W, D, H.)

WEIGHT:

0.27 kg. (0.59 lbs.) approx.

ACCESSORIES:

Power supply, mounting bracket.

OPTIONS:

RK-T1, RK-T3, 19" rack adapters.

Receiver Fiber Optic  use w/611T
Kramer 611R Receiver Fiber Optic use w/611T
The 611T and 611R are a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic ...
Usually ships in 7-14 business days.
Need it sooner? Call us!
Add to Cart

We're sorry, only of this item available



Call a Sales Pro at for more information

Serving Contractors, Dealers, and Installers Since 1977

Contact: 1-800-828-0509 / Hours: Mon - Fri 7:00AM - 7:00PM